Best Motion Picture, Drama
The Social Network (Gewinner)
Black Swan
The Fighter
Inception
The King's Speech
Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
The Kids Are All Right (Gewinner)
Alice in Wonderland
Burlesque
Red
The Tourist
Best Director - Motion Picture
David Fincher - The Social Network (Gewinner)
Darren Aronofsky - Black Swan
Tom Hooper - The King's Speech
Christopher Nolan - Inception
David O. Russell - The Fighter
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Colin Firth - The King's Speech (Gewinner)
Jesse Eisenberg - The Social Network
James Franco - 127 Hours
Ryan Gosling - Blue Valentine
Mark Wahlberg - The Fighter
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Natalie Portman - Black Swan (Gewinner)
Halle Berry - Frankie and Alice
Nicole Kidman - Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence - Winter's Bone
Michelle Williams - Blue Valentine
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Paul Giamatti - Barney's Version (Gewinner)
Johnny Depp - Alice in Wonderland
Johnny Depp - The Tourist
Jake Gyllenhaal - Love and Other Drugs
Kevin Spacey - Casino Jack
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Annette Bening - The Kids Are All Right (Gewinner)
Anne Hathaway - Love and Other Drugs
Julianne Moore - The Kids Are All Right
Emma Stone - Easy A
Angelina Jolie - The Tourist
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Christian Bale - The Fighter (Gewinner)
Michael Douglas - Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Andrew Garfield - The Social Network
Jeremy Renner - The Town
Geoffrey Rush - The King's Speech
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Melissa Leo - The Fighter (Gewinner)
Amy Adams - The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter - The King's Speech
Mila Kunis - Black Swan
Jacki Weaver - Animal Kingdom
Best Animated Feature Film
Toy Story 3 (Gewinner)
Despicable Me
How To Train Your Dragon
The Illusionist
Tangled
Best Foreign Language Film
In A Better World (Denmark) (Gewinner)
Biutiful (Mexico, Spain)
The Concert (France)
The Country of France
The Edge (Russia)
I Am Love (Italy)
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
Aaron Sorkin - The Social Network (Gewinner)
Simon Beaufoy, Danny Boyle - 127 Hours
Christopher Nolan - Inception
Stuart Blumberg, Lisa Cholodenko - The Kids Are All Right
David Seidler - The King's Speech
Best Original Score - Motion Picture
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross - The Social Network (Gewinner)
Alexandre Desplat - The King's Speech
Danny Elfman - Alice in Wonderland
A. R. Rahman - 127 Hours
Hans Zimmer - Inception
Best Original Song - Motion Picture
"You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me" – Burlesque (Gewinner)
"Bound To You" – Burlesque
"Coming Home" – Country Strong
"I See The Light" – Tangled
"There's A Place For Us" – The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
Best Television Series - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Gewinner)
Dexter
The Good Wife
Mad Men
The Walking Dead
Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series - Drama
Katey Sagal – Sons Of Anarchy (Gewinner)
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men
Piper Perabo – Covert Affairs
Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer
Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series - Drama
Steve Buscemi – Boardwalk Empire (Gewinner)
Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad
Michael C. Hall – Dexter
Jon Hamm – Mad Men
Hugh Laurie – House
Best Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Glee (Gewinner)
30 Rock
The Big Bang Theory
The Big C
Modern Family
Nurse Jackie
Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Laura Linney – The Big C (Gewinner)
Toni Collette – United States Of Tara
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey – 30 Rock
Lea Michele – Glee
Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Gewinner)
Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock
Steve Carell – The Office
Thomas Jane – Hung
Matthew Morrison – Glee
Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Claire Danes – Temple Grandin (Gewinner)
Hayley Atwell – Pillars Of The Earth
Judi Dench – Return To Cranford
Romola Garai – Emma
Jennifer Love Hewitt – The Client List
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Chris Colfer – Glee (Gewinner)
Scott Caan – Hawaii Five-O
Chris Noth – The Good Wife
Eric Stonestreet – Modern Family
David Strathairn – Temple Grandin
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jane Lynch – Glee (Gewinner)
Hope Davis – The Special Relationship
Kelly MacDonald – Boardwalk Empire
Julia Stiles – Dexter
Sofia Vergara – Modern Family
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Al Pacino – You Don't Know Jack (Gewinner)
Idris Elba – Luther
Ian McShane – Pillars Of The Earth
Dennis Quaid – The Special Relationship
Edgar Ramirez – Carlos
Quelle: mtv.de
The Social Network (Gewinner)
Black Swan
The Fighter
Inception
The King's Speech
Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
The Kids Are All Right (Gewinner)
Alice in Wonderland
Burlesque
Red
The Tourist
Best Director - Motion Picture
David Fincher - The Social Network (Gewinner)
Darren Aronofsky - Black Swan
Tom Hooper - The King's Speech
Christopher Nolan - Inception
David O. Russell - The Fighter
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Colin Firth - The King's Speech (Gewinner)
Jesse Eisenberg - The Social Network
James Franco - 127 Hours
Ryan Gosling - Blue Valentine
Mark Wahlberg - The Fighter
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Natalie Portman - Black Swan (Gewinner)
Halle Berry - Frankie and Alice
Nicole Kidman - Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence - Winter's Bone
Michelle Williams - Blue Valentine
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Paul Giamatti - Barney's Version (Gewinner)
Johnny Depp - Alice in Wonderland
Johnny Depp - The Tourist
Jake Gyllenhaal - Love and Other Drugs
Kevin Spacey - Casino Jack
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Annette Bening - The Kids Are All Right (Gewinner)
Anne Hathaway - Love and Other Drugs
Julianne Moore - The Kids Are All Right
Emma Stone - Easy A
Angelina Jolie - The Tourist
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Christian Bale - The Fighter (Gewinner)
Michael Douglas - Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Andrew Garfield - The Social Network
Jeremy Renner - The Town
Geoffrey Rush - The King's Speech
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Melissa Leo - The Fighter (Gewinner)
Amy Adams - The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter - The King's Speech
Mila Kunis - Black Swan
Jacki Weaver - Animal Kingdom
Best Animated Feature Film
Toy Story 3 (Gewinner)
Despicable Me
How To Train Your Dragon
The Illusionist
Tangled
Best Foreign Language Film
In A Better World (Denmark) (Gewinner)
Biutiful (Mexico, Spain)
The Concert (France)
The Country of France
The Edge (Russia)
I Am Love (Italy)
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
Aaron Sorkin - The Social Network (Gewinner)
Simon Beaufoy, Danny Boyle - 127 Hours
Christopher Nolan - Inception
Stuart Blumberg, Lisa Cholodenko - The Kids Are All Right
David Seidler - The King's Speech
Best Original Score - Motion Picture
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross - The Social Network (Gewinner)
Alexandre Desplat - The King's Speech
Danny Elfman - Alice in Wonderland
A. R. Rahman - 127 Hours
Hans Zimmer - Inception
Best Original Song - Motion Picture
"You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me" – Burlesque (Gewinner)
"Bound To You" – Burlesque
"Coming Home" – Country Strong
"I See The Light" – Tangled
"There's A Place For Us" – The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
Best Television Series - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Gewinner)
Dexter
The Good Wife
Mad Men
The Walking Dead
Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series - Drama
Katey Sagal – Sons Of Anarchy (Gewinner)
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men
Piper Perabo – Covert Affairs
Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer
Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series - Drama
Steve Buscemi – Boardwalk Empire (Gewinner)
Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad
Michael C. Hall – Dexter
Jon Hamm – Mad Men
Hugh Laurie – House
Best Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Glee (Gewinner)
30 Rock
The Big Bang Theory
The Big C
Modern Family
Nurse Jackie
Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Laura Linney – The Big C (Gewinner)
Toni Collette – United States Of Tara
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey – 30 Rock
Lea Michele – Glee
Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Gewinner)
Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock
Steve Carell – The Office
Thomas Jane – Hung
Matthew Morrison – Glee
Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Claire Danes – Temple Grandin (Gewinner)
Hayley Atwell – Pillars Of The Earth
Judi Dench – Return To Cranford
Romola Garai – Emma
Jennifer Love Hewitt – The Client List
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Chris Colfer – Glee (Gewinner)
Scott Caan – Hawaii Five-O
Chris Noth – The Good Wife
Eric Stonestreet – Modern Family
David Strathairn – Temple Grandin
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jane Lynch – Glee (Gewinner)
Hope Davis – The Special Relationship
Kelly MacDonald – Boardwalk Empire
Julia Stiles – Dexter
Sofia Vergara – Modern Family
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Al Pacino – You Don't Know Jack (Gewinner)
Idris Elba – Luther
Ian McShane – Pillars Of The Earth
Dennis Quaid – The Special Relationship
Edgar Ramirez – Carlos
Quelle: mtv.de